Classification
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Brassicales Bromhead
Synonymy:
  • = Batales
  • = Capparales
 Biostatus
Indigenous (Non-endemic)
Number of species and named hybrids in New Zealand within Brassicales Bromhead
CategoryNumber
Indigenous (Endemic): Extinct2
Indigenous (Endemic)70
Indigenous (Non-endemic)4
Exotic: Fully Naturalised75
Exotic: Casual17
Total168
 Bibliography
Cronquist, A. 1988: The evolution and classification of flowering plants. The New York Botanic Gardens, New York. [as Batales; Capparales]
Mabberley, D.J. 2008: Mabberley's plant book, a portable dictionary of plants, their classification and uses. Edition 3. Cambridge University Press.