Classification
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Sapindales Bercht. & J.Presl
Synonymy:
  • = Leitneriales
 Biostatus
Number of species in New Zealand within Sapindales Bercht. & J.Presl
CategoryNumber
Indigenous (Endemic)5
Indigenous (Non-endemic)1
Exotic: Fully Naturalised8
Exotic: Casual19
Total33
 Bibliography
Cronquist, A. 1988: The evolution and classification of flowering plants. The New York Botanic Gardens, New York.
Mabberley, D.J. 2008: Mabberley's plant book, a portable dictionary of plants, their classification and uses. Edition 3. Cambridge University Press.