Classification
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Moraea setifolia (L.f.) Druce (1917)
Synonymy:
  • Iris setifolia L.f.
  • Gynandriris setifolia (L.f.) R.C.Foster (1939)
 Biostatus
Exotic
 Bibliography
Goldblatt, P. 1998: Reduction of Barnardiella, Galaxia, Gynandriris, Hexaglottis, Homeria, and Roggeveldia in Moraea (Iridaceae: Irideae). Novon 8(4): 371–377.
Parsons, M.J.; Douglass, P.; Macmillan, B.H. 1998: Current Names List for wild Gymnosperms, Dicotyledons and Monocotyledons (except Grasses) of New Zealand as used in Herbarium CHR. Version 1, to 31 Dec 1995. Manaaki Whenua Press, Lincoln, Canterbury, New Zealand. [as Gynandriris setifolia (L.f.) R.C.Foster]