Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Bryonia cretica subsp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin
Synonymy:
  • Bryonia dioica Jacq.
 Biostatus
Exotic
 Bibliography
Biosecurity New Zealand 2012: Regional Pest Management Strategies Database. http://www.biosecurityperformance.maf.govt.nz/