Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Araujia hortorum E.Fourn. (1885)
Synonymy:
  • Araujia sericifera var. hortorum (E.Fourn.) Malme (1900)
 Biostatus
Exotic
 Bibliography
Biosecurity New Zealand 2012: Regional Pest Management Strategies Database. http://www.biosecurityperformance.maf.govt.nz/