Classification
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Fabales Bromhead
Synonymy:
  • = Polygalales
 Biostatus
Number of species and named hybrids in New Zealand within Fabales Bromhead
CategoryNumber
Indigenous (Endemic)34
Indigenous (Non-endemic)1
Indigenous (Non-endemic): Sometimes present1
Exotic: Fully Naturalised118
Exotic: Casual55
Total209
 Bibliography
Cronquist, A. 1988: The evolution and classification of flowering plants. The New York Botanic Gardens, New York.
Mabberley, D.J. 2008: Mabberley's plant book, a portable dictionary of plants, their classification and uses. Edition 3. Cambridge University Press.