Classification
 Subordinate Taxa
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Afrocarpus (J.Buchholz & N.E.Gray) C.N.Page, Notes Roy. Bot. Gard. Edinburgh. 42: 383 (1988)
Vernacular Name(s):
Yellowwood
 Biostatus
Exotic
Number of species in New Zealand within Afrocarpus (J.Buchholz & N.E.Gray) C.N.Page
CategoryNumber
Exotic: Casual1
Total1
 Bibliography
Farjon, A 2001: World Checklist and Bibliography of Conifers. Edition 2. Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, Richmond.
Mabberley, D.J. 2008: Mabberley's plant book, a portable dictionary of plants, their classification and uses. Edition 3. Cambridge University Press.
Ogle, C.C.; de Lange, P.J.; Cameron, E.K.; Parris, B.S.; Champion, P.D. 2021: Checklist of dicotyledons, gymnosperms and pteridophytes naturalised or casual in New Zealand: additional records 2007–2019. Perspectives in Biosecurity Research Series 5: 45–116.
Page, C.N. 1988: New and Maintained Genera in the Conifer Families Podocarpaceae and Pinaceae. Notes from the Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh 42(2): 377–395.