Classification
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Chlorophytum Ker Gawl., Reference Deleted 27: t. 1071 (1807)
Vernacular Name(s):
Spider plant
 Biostatus
Exotic
Number of species in New Zealand within Chlorophytum Ker Gawl.
CategoryNumber
Exotic: Casual2
Total2
 Bibliography
Mabberley, D.J. 2008: Mabberley's plant book, a portable dictionary of plants, their classification and uses. Edition 3. Cambridge University Press.