Classification
 Subordinate Taxa
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Eucomis L'Hér., Sert. Angl. 17 (1788 [1789])
Vernacular Name(s):
Pineapple lily
 Biostatus
Exotic
Number of species in New Zealand within Eucomis L'Hér.
CategoryNumber
Exotic: Casual2
Total2
 Bibliography
de Lange, P.J.; Heenan, P.B.; Rolfe, J.R. 2011: Checklist of vascular plants recorded from Chathams Islands. Department of Conservation, Wellington Hawke's Bay Conservancy.
L’Héritier de Brutelle, C.-L. 1789: Sertum Anglicum. Didot, Paris.
Mabberley, D.J. 2008: Mabberley's plant book, a portable dictionary of plants, their classification and uses. Edition 3. Cambridge University Press.