Classification
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Hyacinthoides Heist. ex Fabr., Enum. 2 (1759)
Vernacular Name(s):
Bluebell; Spanish bluebell
 Biostatus
Exotic
Number of species in New Zealand within Hyacinthoides Heist. ex Fabr.
CategoryNumber
Exotic: Fully Naturalised1
Exotic: Casual1
Total2
 Bibliography
Fabricius, P.C. 1759: Enumeratio Methodica Plantarum horti medici Helmstadiensis.
Mabberley, D.J. 2008: Mabberley's plant book, a portable dictionary of plants, their classification and uses. Edition 3. Cambridge University Press.