Classification
 Subordinate Taxa
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Veltheimia Gled., Hist. Acad. Roy. Sci. Berlin. Mem. 25: 66 (1771)
Vernacular Name(s):
Forest lily; Veld lily
 Biostatus
Exotic
Number of species in New Zealand within Veltheimia Gled.
CategoryNumber
Exotic: Casual1
Total1
 Bibliography
Gleditsch, J.G. 1771 ("1769"): Histoire de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Belles Lettres de Berlin. Avec les Mémoires 25
Mabberley, D.J. 2008: Mabberley's plant book, a portable dictionary of plants, their classification and uses. Edition 3. Cambridge University Press.