Classification
 Subordinate Taxa
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Euphorbia milii Des Moul.
Vernacular Name(s):
Christ plant; Christ's thorn; Crown of thorns
 Biostatus
Exotic
Number of subspecific taxa in New Zealand within Euphorbia milii Des Moul.
CategoryNumber
Exotic: Casual1
Total1
 Bibliography
Heenan, P.B.; de Lange, P.J.; Cameron, E.K.; Parris, B.S. 2008: Checklist of dicotyledons, gymnosperms, and pteridophytes naturalised or casual in New Zealand: additional records 2004–06. New Zealand Journal of Botany 46: 257–283.