Classification
 Nomenclature
Scientific Name:
Euphorbia pinea L., Syst. Nat., ed. 12. 2, 333 (1767)
Vernacular Name(s):
pine spurge
 Biostatus
Exotic
 Bibliography
Linnaeus, C. von 1767: Systema Naturae. Vol. 2. Edition 12.
Ogle, C.C.; de Lange, P.J.; Cameron, E.K.; Parris, B.S.; Champion, P.D. 2021: Checklist of dicotyledons, gymnosperms and pteridophytes naturalised or casual in New Zealand: additional records 2007–2019. Perspectives in Biosecurity Research Series 5: 45–116.